9234 SINGLETON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9234 SINGLETON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700681354
Year Built
1962
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
1508
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8219
Deed Liber
50853
Deed Folio
0441
Legal Description 1
IMPSALTA VISTA TERRACE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$999,900
New Appraised Land Value
$573,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$426,000