9302 KENTSTONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9302 KENTSTONE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700688446
Year Built
1950
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1619
Acres
0.142
Land Area
6205
Deed Liber
52727
Deed Folio
0343
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$891,700
New Appraised Land Value
$549,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$341,800