9305 ADELAIDE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9305 ADELAIDE DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700571893
Year Built
1952
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1542
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7142
Deed Liber
57176
Deed Folio
0409
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,010,200
New Appraised Land Value
$561,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$449,200