9400 BULLS RUN PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9400 BULLS RUN PKWY, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700574692
Year Built
1953
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1326
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7979
Deed Liber
61447
Deed Folio
0305
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,044,500
New Appraised Land Value
$571,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$473,500