9401 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9401 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700687841
Year Built
1953
Lot
P12
Structure Square Footage
2052
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7883
Deed Liber
61276
Deed Folio
0209
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,224,200
New Appraised Land Value
$569,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$654,300