9401 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9401 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700658644
Year Built
1973
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2520
Acres
0.257
Land Area
11189
Deed Liber
68980
Deed Folio
0428
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN TREE MANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,379,500
New Appraised Land Value
$678,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$701,100