9405 SINGLETON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9405 SINGLETON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700688116
Year Built
2022
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
3489
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7475
Deed Liber
66775
Deed Folio
0039
Legal Description 1
IMPSHENDRY ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,974,900
New Appraised Land Value
$565,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,409,900