9408 SEDDON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9408 SEDDON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000848390
Year Built
1953
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2083
Acres
0.558
Land Area
24321
Deed Liber
48284
Deed Folio
0431
Legal Description 1
IMPSROSE HILL ESTATES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$842,300
New Appraised Land Value
$478,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$364,100