9410 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9410 FERNWOOD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703041826
Year Built
1938
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
2799
Acres
0.71
Land Area
30947
Deed Liber
65262
Deed Folio
0239
Legal Description 1
IMPSTUSCULUM & GRUBBY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,102,700
New Appraised Land Value
$825,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$277,700