9500 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9500 EWING DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700572738
Year Built
1951
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1360
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10496
Deed Liber
17581
Deed Folio
0643
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$957,200
New Appraised Land Value
$598,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,900