9500 MICHAELS CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9500 MICHAELS CT, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700421253
Year Built
1961
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1865
Acres
0.468
Land Area
20389
Deed Liber
56072
Deed Folio
0432
Legal Description 1
IMPSTUSCULUM & GRUBBY TH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,072,100
New Appraised Land Value
$783,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$289,000