9501 MILSTEAD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9501 MILSTEAD DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700572853
Year Built
1949
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
1289
Acres
0.164
Land Area
7125
Deed Liber
17924
Deed Folio
0556
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$840,300
New Appraised Land Value
$560,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$279,500