9501 STARMONT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9501 STARMONT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160701851256
Year Built
1978
Lot
P28
Structure Square Footage
3394
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9946
Deed Liber
68986
Deed Folio
0193
Legal Description 1
IMPSTUSCULUM
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,243,100
New Appraised Land Value
$668,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$574,400