9504 NOWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9504 NOWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700572658
Year Built
2018
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
3710
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7184
Deed Liber
59782
Deed Folio
0201
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,745,900
New Appraised Land Value
$561,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,184,400