9507 NOWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9507 NOWELL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20817.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700574932
Year Built
1949
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1526
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6403
Deed Liber
24636
Deed Folio
0489
Legal Description 1
IMPSWYNGATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,014,400
New Appraised Land Value
$552,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$462,200