1501 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1501 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800708498
Year Built
1999
Lot
Structure Square Footage
9543
Acres
4.05
Land Area
4.05
Deed Liber
55926
Deed Folio
0351
Legal Description 1
IMPSCHANDLER LAND
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$2,061,100
New Appraised Land Value
$305,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,755,700