1510 BRIGHTON DAM RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1510 BRIGHTON DAM RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160802853945
Year Built
1990
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
3828
Acres
7.18
Land Area
7.18
Deed Liber
68546
Deed Folio
0057
Legal Description 1
IMPSKIMBROOK FARM

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,038,600
New Appraised Land Value
$327,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$711,200