1804 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1804 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160802873145
Year Built
1996
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
4868
Acres
2.09
Land Area
2.09
Deed Liber
66582
Deed Folio
0400
Legal Description 1
IMPSDELLABROOKE FOREST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,146,000
New Appraised Land Value
$350,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$796,000