1901 BRIGHTON DAM RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1901 BRIGHTON DAM RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160800716498
Year Built
1800
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2983
Acres
13.24
Land Area
13.24
Deed Liber
67055
Deed Folio
0030
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARTRELLS VENTURE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,444,600
New Appraised Land Value
$396,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,048,400