1905 PATUXENT VIEW CT, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1905 PATUXENT VIEW CT, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803317512
Year Built
2002
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
6118
Acres
2.21
Land Area
2.21
Deed Liber
62840
Deed Folio
0155
Legal Description 1
IMPSDENIT ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,153,300
New Appraised Land Value
$283,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$870,000