2006 CARTER MILL WAY, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2006 CARTER MILL WAY, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160802842270
Year Built
1992
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4716
Acres
2.8
Land Area
2.8
Deed Liber
55299
Deed Folio
0350
Legal Description 1
IMPSGOLD MINE CROSSING
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,202,200
New Appraised Land Value
$362,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$839,400