2016 CARTER MILL WAY, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2016 CARTER MILL WAY, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803016684
Year Built
1997
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
4926
Acres
2.7
Land Area
2.7
Deed Liber
34284
Deed Folio
0610
Legal Description 1
IMPSGOLD MINE CROSSING
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,224,400
New Appraised Land Value
$361,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$863,400