2200 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2200 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160802990295
Year Built
1997
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
4010
Acres
4.9
Land Area
4.9
Deed Liber
48184
Deed Folio
0188
Legal Description 1
IMPSGOLD MINECROSSING
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,134,500
New Appraised Land Value
$400,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$733,900