22821 HOWARD CHAPEL RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22821 HOWARD CHAPEL RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160103615094
Year Built
2023
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
4440
Acres
11.32
Land Area
11.32
Deed Liber
65869
Deed Folio
0263
Legal Description 1
IMPSUNITY
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,080,000
New Appraised Land Value
$271,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$808,400