2317 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2317 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160801806653
Year Built
1982
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3426
Acres
2.27
Land Area
2.27
Deed Liber
65267
Deed Folio
0434
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUNNYMEADE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,050,000
New Appraised Land Value
$284,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$766,000