2701 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2701 GOLD MINE RD, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160802813712
Year Built
2002
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4876
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
65923
Deed Folio
0191
Legal Description 1
IMPSBROOKEVILLE FARMS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,171,800
New Appraised Land Value
$280,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$891,000