2724 TREADWELL LN, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2724 TREADWELL LN, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803845586
Year Built
2023
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
3868
Acres
2.22
Land Area
2.22
Deed Liber
66143
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPSBENNETT KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,189,400
New Appraised Land Value
$283,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$906,000