2728 TREADWELL LN, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2728 TREADWELL LN, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160803845597
Year Built
2024
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
5342
Acres
2.52
Land Area
2.52
Deed Liber
67703
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSBENNETT KNOLLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,505,600
New Appraised Land Value
$287,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,218,600