2741 TREADWELL LN, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2741 TREADWELL LN, BROOKEVILLE, MD 20833.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BROOKEVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160803845473
Year Built
2023
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
5185
Acres
2.48
Land Area
2.48
Deed Liber
66724
Deed Folio
0426
Legal Description 1
IMPSBENNETT KNOLLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,658,200
New Appraised Land Value
$286,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,371,700