19800 LYNDENWOOD AVE, BEALLSVILLE, MD 20839 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19800 LYNDENWOOD AVE, BEALLSVILLE, MD 20839.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BEALLSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160300037554
Year Built
1975
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2114
Acres
0.634
Land Area
27627
Deed Liber
56999
Deed Folio
0352
Legal Description 1
IMPSNATURAL WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$616,900
New Appraised Land Value
$164,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$452,400