13701 MOUNT PROSPECT DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13701 MOUNT PROSPECT DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160603131791
Year Built
1997
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
7479
Acres
15.05
Land Area
15.05
Deed Liber
60892
Deed Folio
0293
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRAVILAH GROVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,191,600
New Appraised Land Value
$610,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,581,500