13705 VALLEY DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13705 VALLEY DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400111023
Year Built
1997
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
5340
Acres
0.567
Land Area
24700
Deed Liber
67899
Deed Folio
0457
Legal Description 1
IMPSLAKEWOOD ESTATES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,684,400
New Appraised Land Value
$481,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,202,600