13717 TRAVILAH RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13717 TRAVILAH RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160600391383
Year Built
1948
Lot
Structure Square Footage
7213
Acres
2.67
Land Area
2.67
Deed Liber
39394
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSHARBINS LOT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,875,000
New Appraised Land Value
$553,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,321,900