14316 TRAVILAH RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14316 TRAVILAH RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160603552258
Year Built
2008
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
6537
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20000
Deed Liber
43506
Deed Folio
0471
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTING HILLS WOODS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,145,700
New Appraised Land Value
$387,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,757,800