14320 TRAVILAH RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14320 TRAVILAH RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20850.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160603552236
Year Built
2008
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
6863
Acres
0.574
Land Area
25019
Deed Liber
37005
Deed Folio
0143
Legal Description 1
IMPSHUNTING HILLS WOODS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,177,400
New Appraised Land Value
$397,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,779,700