11110 MARCLIFF RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11110 MARCLIFF RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160401820197
Year Built
1987
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3748
Acres
1.084
Land Area
47240
Deed Liber
69287
Deed Folio
0442
Legal Description 1
IMPSTILDEN WOODS SEC 2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,779,100
New Appraised Land Value
$562,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,216,500