11425 LUXMANOR RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11425 LUXMANOR RD, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400083015
Year Built
1939
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3745
Acres
0.499
Land Area
21750
Deed Liber
53525
Deed Folio
0229
Legal Description 1
IMPSLUXMANOR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,698,700
New Appraised Land Value
$713,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$985,300