11561 W HILL DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11561 W HILL DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400087445
Year Built
1959
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4096
Acres
0.459
Land Area
20002
Deed Liber
66524
Deed Folio
0350
Legal Description 1
IMPSOLD GEORGETOWN EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,690,400
New Appraised Land Value
$707,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$983,300