11565 W HILL DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11565 W HILL DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400087616
Year Built
1997
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
6009
Acres
0.46
Land Area
20029
Deed Liber
57942
Deed Folio
0476
Legal Description 1
IMPSOLD GEORGETOWN EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,493,600
New Appraised Land Value
$707,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,786,400