11600 DANVILLE DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11600 DANVILLE DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160403799694
Year Built
2018
Lot
50
Structure Square Footage
6539
Acres
0.896
Land Area
39011
Deed Liber
57160
Deed Folio
0416
Legal Description 1
IMPSOLD GEORGETOWN ESTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,895,300
New Appraised Land Value
$775,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,119,600