11677 DANVILLE DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11677 DANVILLE DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400045224
Year Built
1968
Lot
Structure Square Footage
6842
Acres
1.52
Land Area
66211
Deed Liber
61479
Deed Folio
0122
Legal Description 1
IMPSMT PLEASANT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,111,800
New Appraised Land Value
$719,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,392,000