5 MAGIC MOUNTAIN CT, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 MAGIC MOUNTAIN CT, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160401902163
Year Built
1981
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3474
Acres
0.55
Land Area
23952
Deed Liber
69089
Deed Folio
0190
Legal Description 1
IMPSTIMBERLAWN
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,694,600
New Appraised Land Value
$628,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,066,000