6105 ROSEMONT CIR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6105 ROSEMONT CIR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160403375870
Year Built
2003
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4676
Acres
0.287
Land Area
12488
Deed Liber
62345
Deed Folio
0423
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKS AT NORTH

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,712,100
New Appraised Land Value
$626,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,085,200