6109 NEILWOOD DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6109 NEILWOOD DR, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400134456
Year Built
2010
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
6784
Acres
0.838
Land Area
36515
Deed Liber
68410
Deed Folio
0384
Legal Description 1
IMPSNEILWOOD

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,765,300
New Appraised Land Value
$668,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,097,300