6209 POINDEXTER LN, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6209 POINDEXTER LN, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160400083813
Year Built
2015
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
4970
Acres
0.621
Land Area
27039
Deed Liber
67477
Deed Folio
0006
Legal Description 1
IMPSLUXMANOR

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,519,300
New Appraised Land Value
$732,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,786,800