9 ROSEMONT CT, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 ROSEMONT CT, ROCKVILLE, MD 20852.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in ROCKVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160403376032
Year Built
2004
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
4448
Acres
0.525
Land Area
22867
Deed Liber
64762
Deed Folio
0440
Legal Description 1
IMPSOAKS AT NORTH
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,702,500
New Appraised Land Value
$687,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,014,800