10701 ALLOWAY DR, POTOMAC, MD 20854 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10701 ALLOWAY DR, POTOMAC, MD 20854.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POTOMAC.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
161000879208
Year Built
1988
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
9453
Acres
2.07
Land Area
2.07
Deed Liber
47399
Deed Folio
0356
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREAT FALLS EST
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,500,000
New Appraised Land Value
$902,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,597,100