10807 PLEASANT HILL DR, POTOMAC, MD 20854 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10807 PLEASANT HILL DR, POTOMAC, MD 20854.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POTOMAC.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
161000878408
Year Built
1965
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
8552
Acres
5.13
Land Area
5.13
Deed Liber
51604
Deed Folio
0228
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREAT FALLS ESTATE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$3,566,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,481,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,084,700