11805 WOODTHRUSH LN, POTOMAC, MD 20854 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11805 WOODTHRUSH LN, POTOMAC, MD 20854.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POTOMAC.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160603474075
Year Built
2008
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
7012
Acres
0.582
Land Area
25335
Deed Liber
68726
Deed Folio
0114
Legal Description 1
IMPSTHE ESTATES AT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,689,200
New Appraised Land Value
$587,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,101,900