11821 CENTURION WAY, POTOMAC, MD 20854 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11821 CENTURION WAY, POTOMAC, MD 20854.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in POTOMAC.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160602878091
Year Built
2001
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
7922
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
66595
Deed Folio
0384
Legal Description 1
IMPSPALATINE SUB
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,750,800
New Appraised Land Value
$665,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,085,300